Ratings and dated fundamentals
Exact eligible report scores in ranking order. Ratings summarize dated reports, not future returns; report and market dates remain in the table. Showing the first 10 of 43 recorded values; the complete table remains available below.
See the complete ratings and dated fundamentals
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 1 | EnerSys, Inc. | ENS | 3.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $147.02 | $5,302,309,232.48 | 15.04 | 2.69 |
| 2 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | ENPH | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $28.47 | $3,766,325,894.81 | 41.49 | 3.03 |
| 3 | Li Auto Inc. American Depositary Shares | LI | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $12.53 | $13,383,224,222.83 | 82.14 | 1.28 |
| 4 | Tesla, Inc. Common Stock | TSLA | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $358.22 | $1,415,956,951,416.12 | Not reported | 15.75 |
| 5 | Energizer Holdings, Inc | ENR | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $23.84 | $1,632,649,906.08 | 20.03 | 8.03 |
| 6 | Microvast Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | MVST | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.63 | $241,756,831.35 | 4.72 | 0.45 |
| 7 | Ultralife Corporation | ULBI | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $15.66 | $261,021,647.34 | Not reported | 1.94 |
| 8 | Amprius Technologies, Inc. | AMPX | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $8.72 | $1,273,822,988.96 | Not reported | 10.14 |
| 9 | E-Power Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares | EPOW | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.42 | $8,741,379.78 | Not reported | 0.55 |
| 10 | EZGO Technologies Ltd. Ordinary Shares | EZGO | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.72 | $3,033,203.88 | Not reported | 0.06 |
| 11 | Kandi Technologies Group, Inc. Ordinary Shares | KNDI | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.41 | $34,415,551.17 | Not reported | 0.13 |
| 12 | KULR Technology Group, Inc. | KULR | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.48 | $68,494,876.56 | Not reported | 0.94 |
| 13 | LOBO TECHNOLOGIES LTD. Class A Ordinary Shares | LOBO | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.38 | $5,503,822.57 | Not reported | 0.79 |
| 14 | NeoVolta Inc. Common Stock | NEOV | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.61 | $153,729,508.44 | Not reported | 3.89 |
| 15 | Niu Technologies American Depositary Shares | NIU | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.81 | $141,590,339.67 | Not reported | 1.09 |
| 16 | NOVONIX Limited American Depository Shares | NVX | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.12 | $44,523,911.4 | Not reported | 0.28 |
| 17 | QuantumScape Corporation Class A Common Stock | QS | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $4.28 | $2,662,411,642.6 | Not reported | 2.67 |
| 18 | SES AI Corporation | SES | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.83 | $309,208,146.72 | Not reported | 1.65 |
| 19 | Xos, Inc. Common Stock | XOS | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.43 | $34,549,380.36 | Not reported | 1.51 |
| 20 | XPeng Inc. American depositary shares, each representing two Class A ordinary shares | XPEV | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $10.24 | $9,777,948,963.84 | Not reported | 2.25 |
| 21 | ADS-TEC ENERGY PLC Ordinary Shares | ADSE | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $9.21 | $692,462,931.06 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 22 | Robo.ai Inc. Class B Ordinary Shares | AIIO | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $9.01 | $42,921,847.63 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 23 | Dragonfly Energy Holdings Corp. Common Stock (NV) | DFLI | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.83 | $3,426,400.5 | Not reported | 0.15 |
| 24 | Enovix Corporation Common Stock | ENVX | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.76 | $605,677,956.6 | Not reported | 2.86 |
| 25 | Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Class A Common Stock | EOSE | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.74 | $637,473,358.26 | 2.68 | 170.72 |
| 26 | Flux Power Holdings, Inc. Common Stock | FLUX | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.32 | $6,940,529.83 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 27 | Fly-E Group, Inc. Common Stock | FLYE | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.35 | $3,836,107.1 | Not reported | 0.28 |
| 28 | Lucid Group, Inc. Common Stock | LCID | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.29 | $1,296,490,879.04 | Not reported | 0.7 |
| 29 | LiveWire Group, Inc. | LVWR | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.55 | $112,669,386.48 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 30 | NIO Inc. American depositary shares, each representing one Class A ordinary share | NIO | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.39 | $8,387,786,568.36 | Not reported | 4.62 |
| 31 | Rivian Automotive, Inc. Class A Common Stock | RIVN | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $13.61 | $19,870,600,000 | Not reported | 3.48 |
| 32 | Solid Power, Inc. Class A Common Stock | SLDP | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.99 | $454,938,839.02 | Not reported | 0.95 |
| 33 | VinFast Auto Ltd. Ordinary Shares | VFS | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.25 | $7,603,492,032.5 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 34 | Wallbox N.V. | WBX | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.66 | $64,518,097.84 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 35 | Workhorse Group, Inc | WKHS | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.09 | $33,769,327.65 | Not reported | 4.7 |
| 36 | Westwater Resources, Inc. | WWR | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.39 | $50,178,854.32 | Not reported | 0.28 |
| 37 | Expion Energy, Inc. Common Stock | XPON | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.45 | $2,357,720.75 | Not reported | 0.49 |
| 38 | ZOOZ Strategy Ltd. Ordinary Shares | ZOOZ | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $5.28 | $42,290,730.24 | Not reported | 0.35 |
| 39 | Cenntro Inc. Common Stock | CENN | 1 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.16 | $382,223.93 | Not reported | 0.01 |
| 40 | Elong Power Holding Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | ELPW | 1 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.04 | $969,372.56 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 41 | Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Common Stock | FFAI | 1 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.3 | $1,164,672.84 | Not reported | 0.82 |
| 42 | Lotus Technology Inc. American Depositary Shares | LOT | 1 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.32 | $208,550,791.4 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 43 | Solidion Technology, Inc. Common Stock | STI | 1 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $4.24 | $36,094,149.04 | Not reported | 1.67 |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
43 companies with eligible ratings and dated fundamentals, from 45 eligible companies in this selection.
Inspect a rated peer
Ratings and dated fundamentals
Gogoro Inc. Ordinary Shares (GGR): source evidence dated 2026-11-07T12:42:51.530Z.
- Rank
- 1
- Company
- EnerSys, Inc.
- Ticker
- ENS
- Rating / 5
- 3.5
- Report date
- 2025-12-31
- Fiscal period
- 2025 FY
- Model
- anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5
- Market day
- 2026-11-06
The selected ticker, rating, report date and producing model match the first displayed row. Equal ratings use ticker order.
Which recorded peer has the highest usable rating?
The provider's peer set defines membership. It does not establish identical risk or business models. Read report dates and producing models.
NexusTrade stock ratings and report filters- Median market capitalization
- $141,590,339.67 · 43 / 43 displayed companies
- Median positive P/E (TTM)
- 17.54 · 6 / 43 displayed companies
- Median positive price / book
- 1.28 · 35 / 43 displayed companies
- Largest company by market cap
- Tesla, Inc. Common Stock (TSLA) · $1,415,956,951,416.12
- Largest company's share of displayed market cap
- 94.7% · Sum of displayed market caps; not portfolio weights or revenue exposure
Check each median’s included count and each company’s market date. These are unweighted summaries of displayed companies, not a sector index or revenue exposure.
Research GGR
Open a peer's company view and compare how it actually earns revenue with the anchor company.
Research GGRKeep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.
How these companies are related
Peer membership comes from the same related-company provider used by NexusTrade's stock research. The provider identifies related companies using news coverage and returns data. A related company can be a competitor or a thematic peer; this list does not imply identical products or financial exposure.
Peer membership was fetched 2026-10-12.
The rating determines the order after peer membership is selected. The anchor company is excluded. Companies without an eligible report rating or dated fundamentals are counted in coverage and left out of the ranked table.
What best means in this list
This list was refreshed on 2026-11-07 using existing company reports. The report date in each row is the date of the underlying analysis; refreshing the list does not create a new company report.
Best means the highest stored NexusTrade report ratings within this selection. Ratings use the product's 1-to-5 scale. The list sorts by rating from high to low, with ticker order breaking equal-rating ties. A rating summarizes a report; it does not predict a stock's return.
The peer set comes from the recorded related-company provider. Similarity defines which companies enter this comparison; it does not establish that they have equal business models, risk or expected returns.
What the leading companies do
The first 5 companies below lead the ratings in this snapshot; equal ratings are ordered by ticker. Their company profiles describe different businesses even when they share the Gogoro Inc. Ordinary Shares (GGR) selection.
These are company descriptions, not estimates of revenue from this theme. Industry membership does not identify a pure-play business or establish how much sales depend on it. Open the company profile and examine segment disclosures before treating an overlapping classification as equivalent exposure.
EnerSys, Inc. (ENS): 3.5 / 5
EnerSys engages in the provision of stored energy solutions for industrial applications worldwide. The company operates in four segments: Energy Systems, Motive Power, Specialty, and New Ventures. The Energy Systems segment offers uninterruptible power systems (UPS) applications for computer and computer-controlled systems, as well as telecommunications systems; switchgear and electrical control systems used in industrial facilities and electric utilities, large-scale energy storage, and energy pipelines; integrated power solutions and services to broadband, telecom, data center, and renewable and industrial customers; and thermally managed cabinets and enclosures for electronic equipment and batteries. The Motive Power segment provides power solutions for electric industrial forklifts, automated guided vehicles used in manufacturing, warehousing operations as well as equipment used in floor care, mining, rail and airport ground support applications. The Specialty offers starting, lighting, and ignition applications in transportation, energy solutions for satellites, spacecraft, commercial aircraft, military, aircraft, submarines, ships, other tactical vehicles, defense applications and portable power solutions for soldiers in the field, as well as medical devices and equipment. The New Venture segment provides energy storage and management systems for demand charge reduction, utility back-up power, and dynamic fast charging for electric vehicles. It also offers battery chargers, power equipment, battery accessories, and outdoor cabinet enclosures, as well as related after-market and customer-support services for industrial batteries. It sells its products through a network of distributors, independent representatives, and internal sales forces. The company was formerly known as Yuasa, Inc. and changed its name to EnerSys in January 2001. EnerSys was founded in 1991 and is headquartered in Reading, Pennsylvania.
Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH): 3 / 5
Enphase Energy, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs, develops, manufactures, and sells home energy solutions for the solar photovoltaic industry in the United States and internationally. The company offers semiconductor-based microinverter that converts energy at the individual solar module level and combines with its proprietary networking and software technologies to provide energy monitoring and control. It also provides microinverter units and related accessories; IQ Battery and related accessories; IQ Gateway and IQ Energy Router; cloud-based Enlighten monitoring service; and electric vehicle charging solutions, as well as design, proposal, permitting, and lead generation services. The company sells its solutions to solar distributors; and directly to large installers, original equipment manufacturers, strategic partners, and homeowners, as well as through its legacy product upgrade program or online store. Enphase Energy, Inc. was incorporated in 2006 and is headquartered in Fremont, California.
Li Auto Inc. American Depositary Shares (LI): 3 / 5
Li Auto Inc. operates in the energy vehicle market in the People's Republic of China. It designs, develops, manufactures, and sells premium smart electric vehicles. The company's product line comprises multi-purpose vehicles and sport utility vehicles. It offers sales and after sales management, and technology development and corporate management services, as well as manufacturing equipment. The company offers its products through online and offline channels. The company was formerly known as Leading Ideal Inc. and changed its name to Li Auto Inc. in July 2020. Li Auto Inc. was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Beijing, the People's Republic of China.
Tesla, Inc. Common Stock (TSLA): 3 / 5
Tesla, Inc. designs, develops, manufactures, leases, and sells electric vehicles, and energy generation and storage systems in the United States, China, and internationally. The company operates in two segments, Automotive; and Energy Generation and Storage. The Automotive segment offers electric vehicles, as well as sells automotive regulatory credits; and non-warranty after-sales vehicle, used vehicles, body shop and parts, supercharging, retail merchandise, and vehicle insurance services. This segment also provides sedans and sport utility vehicles through direct and used vehicle sales, a network of Tesla Superchargers, and in-app upgrades; purchase financing and leasing services; services for electric vehicles through its company-owned service locations and Tesla mobile service technicians; and vehicle limited warranties and extended service plans. The Energy Generation and Storage segment engages in the design, manufacture, installation, sale, and leasing of solar energy generation and energy storage products, and related services to residential, commercial, and industrial customers and utilities through its website, stores, and galleries, as well as through a network of channel partners. This segment also provides services and repairs to its energy product customers, including under warranty; and various financing options to its residential customers. The company was formerly known as Tesla Motors, Inc. and changed its name to Tesla, Inc. in February 2017. Tesla, Inc. was incorporated in 2003 and is headquartered in Austin, Texas.
Energizer Holdings, Inc (ENR): 2.5 / 5
Energizer Holdings, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, markets, and distributes household batteries, specialty batteries, and lighting products worldwide. It offers household batteries, including primary, rechargeable, specialty, and hearing aid under the Energizer, Eveready, Rayovac, and Varta brands; and protectants, wipes, tire and wheel care products, glass cleaners, leather care products, air fresheners, and washes under the Armor All, Nu Finish, Refresh Your Car!, LEXOL, Eagle One, NEVR-DULL, California Scents, Driven, Bahama & Co, Carnu, Grand Prix, Kit, Tempo, and Centralsul brands. The company also provides fuel and oil additives, functional fluids, and other performance chemical products under the STP brand; automotive air conditioning recharge products, other refrigerant and recharge kits, sealants, and accessories under the A/C PRO brand name. In addition, it distributes and markets lighting products comprising handheld, headlights, lanterns, and area lights; flashlights under the Hard Case, Dolphin, and WeatherReady brands; and licenses brands to developing consumer solutions in solar, automotive batteries, portable power for critical devices, generators, power tools, household light bulbs, and other lighting products. The company sells its products through direct sales force, distributors, and wholesalers, as well as retail locations, mass merchandisers and warehouse clubs, food, drug and convenience stores, electronics specialty stores and department stores, hardware and automotive centers, e-commerce, and military stores. Energizer Holdings, Inc. was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in Saint Louis, Missouri.
Valuation and company size within this selection
These summaries use the 43 displayed companies. Each company retains its own market observation date in the ratings table above. Medians are unweighted; they are not a sector index valuation.
Positive P/E and price-to-book values are summarized separately. Missing, zero and negative values are excluded from those medians, with the included count shown. A lower multiple alone does not establish better value: profitability, growth, debt and business mix can differ.
Show the table · 5 rows, 3 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| Median market capitalization | $141,590,339.67 | 43 / 43 displayed companies |
| Median positive P/E (TTM) | 17.54 | 6 / 43 displayed companies |
| Median positive price / book | 1.28 | 35 / 43 displayed companies |
| Largest company by market cap | Tesla, Inc. Common Stock (TSLA) | $1,415,956,951,416.12 |
| Largest company's share of displayed market cap | 94.7% | Sum of displayed market caps; not portfolio weights or revenue exposure |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Other business classifications in the list
A company can appear in several product and revenue classifications. These overlapping memberships help identify different business mixes to investigate; they are not verified revenue shares or mutually exclusive subindustries.
Show the table · 5 rows, 2 columns
| Additional classification | Matching displayed companies |
|---|---|
| Manufacturing | 40 / 43 |
| Battery Technology | 29 / 43 |
| Electric Vehicle | 29 / 43 |
| Technology | 28 / 43 |
| Automotive | 24 / 43 |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Dates and coverage
Report dates range from 2025-12-31 to 2025-12-31. Market observations range from 2026-11-06 to 2026-11-06. These dates may differ across companies. Daily closes are not synchronized live quotes.
The selection includes 1 companies without a report, 0 with invalid latest rating metadata, 0 with older reports, 1 with missing required fundamentals and 0 with out-of-date market observations. Missing companies receive no substitute score.
How the ranking is built
The ranking uses the latest stored report at or before the refresh cutoff for each active eligible company. The report date, fiscal year/period and producing model remain visible. The latest invalid score is excluded; an older favorable score does not replace it. Publication policy stock-ratings-v1 accepts report ages up to 550 days and market observations up to 10 calendar days, with a positive close and market capitalization. Optional missing ratios remain not reported.
Report ages can differ substantially, particularly between annual and quarterly reports. Different producing models may also use different judgments. Read the date, fiscal period and model before comparing scores. Private report analysis and account data are not published here.
A refresh reads existing reports and market data. It does not rerun a model or create a new analysis. Compare business fundamentals and your own research constraints alongside the score before making a decision.