Ratings and dated fundamentals
Exact eligible report scores in ranking order. Ratings summarize dated reports, not future returns; report and market dates remain in the table. Showing the first 10 of 31 recorded values; the complete table remains available below.
See the complete ratings and dated fundamentals
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| 1 | Interparfums, Inc. Common Stock | IPAR | 3.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $135.55 | $4,341,338,604.55 | 25.51 | 3.94 |
| 2 | Ferrari N.V. | RACE | 3.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $416.13 | $72,922,706,090.52 | 40.34 | Not reported |
| 3 | Ralph Lauren Corporation | RL | 3.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $376.56 | $22,436,287,917.84 | 20.93 | 8.22 |
| 4 | Envela Corporation | ELA | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $10.77 | $279,626,636.52 | 12.5 | 3.49 |
| 5 | G-Iii Apparel Group Ltd | GIII | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $31.41 | $1,346,751,116.28 | 9.95 | 0.74 |
| 6 | LuxExperience B.V. American Depositary Shares, each representing one Ordinary Share | LUXE | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $10.19 | $1,423,541,277.89 | Not reported | 1.02 |
| 7 | Revolve Group, Inc. | RVLV | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $18.53 | $1,317,212,832.6 | 19.98 | 2.36 |
| 8 | Ermenegildo Zegna N.V. | ZGN | 3 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $14.07 | $3,783,273,689.16 | 30.57 | Not reported |
| 9 | Ethan Allen Interiors Inc | ETD | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $20.07 | $505,814,235.21 | 12.68 | 1.07 |
| 10 | Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | GOOS | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $8.81 | $860,389,965.29 | 42.75 | 1.9 |
| 11 | MarineMax, Inc. | HZO | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $52.7 | $1,163,971,514.2 | 292.01 | 1.21 |
| 12 | JX Luxventure Limited Common Stock | JXG | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $9.4 | $113,302,544.41 | Not reported | 4.64 |
| 13 | Movado Group, Inc. | MOV | 2.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $31.03 | $689,711,039.99 | 16.67 | 1.36 |
| 14 | Bluemount Holdings Limited Class B Ordinary Shares | BMHL | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-05 | $3.31 | $84,400,230.16 | 64,773.78 | 7,618.72 |
| 15 | Capri Holdings Limited | CPRI | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $20.54 | $2,122,802,940.7 | 10.21 | 30.33 |
| 16 | 1stdibs.com, Inc. Common Stock | DIBS | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $6.02 | $204,986,947.76 | Not reported | 2.78 |
| 17 | The Estee Lauder Companies Inc. Class A | EL | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $110.06 | $39,819,550,284.02 | 108.21 | 9.86 |
| 18 | The RealReal, Inc. Common Stock | REAL | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $12.87 | $1,605,056,708.97 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 19 | RH | RH | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $130.96 | $2,479,486,502.64 | 22.24 | 20.6 |
| 20 | AsiaStrategy Ordinary Shares | SORA | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.4 | $59,673,600 | 4.85 | 2.74 |
| 21 | Stellantis N.V. | STLA | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $4.43 | $12,867,362,255.78 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 22 | Tokyo Lifestyle Co., Ltd. American Depositary Shares | TKLF | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.45 | $6,137,531.87 | 8.56 | 0.15 |
| 23 | Vince Holding Corp. Common Stock | VNCE | 2 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $12.68 | $164,139,417.32 | 21.55 | Not reported |
| 24 | Compass Diversified | CODI | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $11.31 | $850,919,160 | 1,244.03 | 1.36 |
| 25 | Kandal M Venture Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | FMFC | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $2.65 | $1,304,791.1 | 5.54 | 0.16 |
| 26 | Lanvin Group Holdings Limited | LANV | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.71 | $82,796,824.24 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 27 | Lucid Group, Inc. Common Stock | LCID | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.29 | $1,296,490,879.04 | Not reported | 0.7 |
| 28 | Playboy, Inc. Common Stock | PLBY | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $1.29 | $151,298,854.86 | 89.69 | 5.39 |
| 29 | Top Wealth Group Holding Limited Class A Ordinary Shares | TWG | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $3.08 | $1,932,592.2 | 0.61 | 0.07 |
| 30 | XCEL BRANDS INC. | XELB | 1.5 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.43 | $2,846,502.89 | Not reported | 0.24 |
| 31 | Lotus Technology Inc. American Depositary Shares | LOT | 1 | 2025-12-31 | 2025 FY | openrouter::anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5 | 2026-11-06 | $0.32 | $208,550,791.4 | Not reported | Not reported |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
31 companies with eligible ratings and dated fundamentals, from 31 eligible companies in this selection.
Inspect the highest-rated company
Ratings and dated fundamentals
Luxury Goods: source evidence dated 2026-11-07T12:42:51.530Z.
- Rank
- 1
- Company
- Interparfums, Inc. Common Stock
- Ticker
- IPAR
- Rating / 5
- 3.5
- Report date
- 2025-12-31
- Fiscal period
- 2025 FY
- Model
- anthropic/claude-haiku-5-5
- Market day
- 2026-11-06
The selected ticker, rating, report date and producing model match the first displayed row. Equal ratings use ticker order.
Which company leads this published industry selection?
The first row is highest by the stored 1-to-5 report rating, not forecast return. Check its report date, fiscal period and model.
NexusTrade stock ratings and report filters- Median market capitalization
- $850,919,160 · 31 / 31 displayed companies
- Median positive P/E (TTM)
- 21.24 · 22 / 31 displayed companies
- Median positive price / book
- 2.13 · 24 / 31 displayed companies
- Largest company by market cap
- Ferrari N.V. (RACE) · $72,922,706,090.52
- Largest company's share of displayed market cap
- 42.1% · Sum of displayed market caps; not portfolio weights or revenue exposure
Check each median’s included count and each company’s market date. These are unweighted summaries of displayed companies, not a sector index or revenue exposure.
Open this industry in the stock screener
Read the company's fundamentals and compare another dated report before treating equal ratings as equal businesses.
Open this industry in the stock screenerKeep reporting dates and units beside the answer, and inspect its original citations.
How is this ranking built?

Every industry list applies the same steps at its own cutoff: industry membership, the latest AI report rating on or before the cutoff, a report age limit, dated market data, then a sort by rating with ties ordered by ticker. The animation steps through them with one real example, the live cybersecurity list refreshed on October 13, 2026.
A live list's cutoff is its refresh time. A past year's list uses December 31 of the year before, and the current year's list uses the time it was generated. A Top N page shows the first N rows of its year's list and exists only when that list has at least N companies.
What best means in this list
This list was refreshed on 2026-11-07 using existing company reports. The report date in each row is the date of the underlying analysis; refreshing the list does not create a new company report.
Best means the highest stored NexusTrade report ratings within this selection. Ratings use the product's 1-to-5 scale. The list sorts by rating from high to low, with ticker order breaking equal-rating ties. A rating summarizes a report; it does not predict a stock's return.
Companies belong to the Luxury Goods classification, based on company products and revenue. Classifications can overlap, so a company may appear in several industry lists.
What the leading companies do
The first 5 companies below lead the ratings in this snapshot; equal ratings are ordered by ticker. Their company profiles describe different businesses even when they share the Luxury Goods selection.
These are company descriptions, not estimates of revenue from this theme. Industry membership does not identify a pure-play business or establish how much sales depend on it. Open the company profile and examine segment disclosures before treating an overlapping classification as equivalent exposure.
Interparfums, Inc. Common Stock (IPAR): 3.5 / 5
Interparfums, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, markets, and distributes a range of fragrances and fragrance related products in the United States and internationally. It operates in two segments, European Based Operations and United States Based Operations. The company offers its fragrance and cosmetic products under the Boucheron, Coach, Jimmy Choo, Karl Lagerfeld, Kate Spade, Lanvin, Moncler, Montblanc, Rochas, Van Cleef & Arpels, Abercrombie & Fitch, Anna Sui, Donna Karan, DKNY, Emanual Ungaro, Ferragamo, Graff, GUESS, Hollister, MCM, Oscar de la Renta, Ungaro, and Roberto Cavalli brands, as well as French Connection, Intimate, Solférino, Tristar, and Lacoste trademarks. It sells its products to department stores, perfumeries, specialty stores, duty free shops, and domestic and international wholesalers and distributors, as well as through e-commerce sites. The company was formerly known as Jean Philippe Fragrances, Inc. and changed its name to Inter Parfums, Inc. in July 1999. Interparfums, Inc. was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in New York, New York.
Ferrari N.V. (RACE): 3.5 / 5
Ferrari N.V., through its subsidiaries, engages in design, engineering, production, and sale of luxury performance sports cars worldwide. The company offers sports, track, one-off, and road cars, as well as supercars. It also provides spare parts and engines, as well as after sales, repair, maintenance, and restoration services for cars; and licenses its Ferrari brand to various producers and retailers of luxury and lifestyle goods. In addition, the company operates Ferrari museums in Modena and Maranello; Il Cavallino restaurant in Maranello; and theme parks in Abu Dhabi and Spain. Further, it provides direct or indirect finance and leasing services; range of financial and ancillary services; special financing arrangements; and operates franchised and owned Ferrari stores. The company was founded in 1947 and is headquartered in Maranello, Italy.
Ralph Lauren Corporation (RL): 3.5 / 5
Ralph Lauren Corporation designs, markets, and distributes lifestyle products in North America, Europe, Asia, and internationally. It offers apparel, including a range of men's, women's, and children's clothing; footwear and accessories, which comprise casual shoes, dress shoes, boots, sneakers, sandals, eyewear, watches, fashion and fine jewelry, scarves, hats, gloves, and umbrellas, as well as leather goods comprising handbags, luggage, small leather goods, and belts; home products, such as bed and bath lines, furniture, fabric and wall coverings, lighting, dining, floor coverings, decorative accessories, and giftware; and fragrances. The company sells apparel and accessories under the Ralph Lauren Collection, Ralph Lauren Purple Label, Polo Ralph Lauren, Double RL, Lauren Ralph Lauren, Polo Golf Ralph Lauren, Ralph Lauren Golf, RLX Ralph Lauren, Polo Ralph Lauren Children, and Chaps brands; women's fragrances under the Ralph Lauren Collection, Woman by Ralph Lauren, Romance Collection, and Ralph Collection brand names; and men's fragrances under the Ralph's Club, Purple Label, Polo Blue, Polo Red, Polo Green, Polo Black, Polo 67, Safari, Polo Sport, and Big Pony Men's brand names. Its restaurant collection includes The Polo Bar in New York City; RL Restaurant in Chicago; Ralph's in Paris; The Bar at Ralph Lauren located in Milan; Ralph's Bar located in Chengdu, China; and Ralph's Coffee concept. The company sells its products to department stores, specialty stores, and golf and pro shops, as well as directly to consumers through its retail stores, concession-based shop-within-shops, and its digital commerce sites. It directly operates retail stores and concession-based shop-within-shops; and operates Ralph Lauren stores and shops through licensing partners. Ralph Lauren Corporation was founded in 1967 and is based in New York, New York.
Envela Corporation (ELA): 3 / 5
Envela Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, provides recycling and recommerce services in the United States. The company operates in two segments, Consumer and Commercial. It is involved in the online and brick-and-mortar sale of authenticated high-end luxury goods, including pre-owned and repurposed fine jewelry, diamonds, gemstones, luxury watches, and secondary market bullion. The company also offers precious metal products. In addition, it provides end-of-life management of IT assets comprising data destruction, asset refurbishment, and remarketing; and detailed asset disposition data services. The company was formerly known as DGSE Companies, Inc. and changed its name to Envela Corporation in December 2019. Envela Corporation was incorporated in 1965 and is headquartered in Irving, Texas.
G-Iii Apparel Group Ltd (GIII): 3 / 5
G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. designs, sources, distributes, and markets women's and men's apparel in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments, Wholesale Operations and Retail Operations. The company offers outerwear, dresses, sportswear, swimwear, women's suits, and women's performance wear; suit separates, athleisure, and jeans; and women's handbags, footwear, small leather goods, cold weather accessories, and luggage. It markets apparel and other products under its owned brands, including Andrew Marc, DKNY, Donna Karan, Eliza J, G.H. Bass, G-III for Her, G-III Sports by Carl Banks, Jessica Howard, Karl Lagerfeld, Karl Lagerfeld Paris, Marc New York, Sonia Rykiel, Vilebrequin, and Wilsons Leather; and under its licensed brands, such as BCBG, Calvin Klein, Champion, Cole Haan, Collegiate Licensing Company, Converse, Dockers, Halston, Kenneth Cole, Levi's, Margaritaville, Nautica, Starter, Tommy Hilfiger, and Vince Camuto. The company also engages in licensed team sports business that has partnerships with the National Football League, National Basketball Association, Major League Baseball, and National Hockey League, as well as U.S. colleges and universities. It also distributes its products through retail stores and digital platforms. G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. was founded in 1956 and is based in New York, New York.
Valuation and company size within this selection
These summaries use the 31 displayed companies. Each company retains its own market observation date in the ratings table above. Medians are unweighted; they are not a sector index valuation.
Positive P/E and price-to-book values are summarized separately. Missing, zero and negative values are excluded from those medians, with the included count shown. A lower multiple alone does not establish better value: profitability, growth, debt and business mix can differ.
Show the table · 5 rows, 3 columns
Scroll sideways to compare all columns. Select a heading to sort.
| Median market capitalization | $850,919,160 | 31 / 31 displayed companies |
| Median positive P/E (TTM) | 21.24 | 22 / 31 displayed companies |
| Median positive price / book | 2.13 | 24 / 31 displayed companies |
| Largest company by market cap | Ferrari N.V. (RACE) | $72,922,706,090.52 |
| Largest company's share of displayed market cap | 42.1% | Sum of displayed market caps; not portfolio weights or revenue exposure |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Other business classifications in the list
A company can appear in several product and revenue classifications. These overlapping memberships help identify different business mixes to investigate; they are not verified revenue shares or mutually exclusive subindustries.
Show the table · 5 rows, 2 columns
| Additional classification | Matching displayed companies |
|---|---|
| Consumer Goods | 30 / 31 |
| Retail | 25 / 31 |
| Ecommerce | 16 / 31 |
| Fashion And Apparel | 15 / 31 |
| Manufacturing | 13 / 31 |
No matching rows. Clear the filter to see all records.
Dates and coverage
Report dates range from 2025-12-31 to 2025-12-31. Market observations range from 2026-11-05 to 2026-11-06. These dates may differ across companies. Daily closes are not synchronized live quotes.
The selection includes 0 companies without a report, 0 with invalid latest rating metadata, 0 with older reports, 0 with missing required fundamentals and 0 with out-of-date market observations. Missing companies receive no substitute score.
How the ranking is built
The ranking uses the latest stored report at or before the refresh cutoff for each active eligible company. The report date, fiscal year/period and producing model remain visible. The latest invalid score is excluded; an older favorable score does not replace it. Publication policy stock-ratings-v1 accepts report ages up to 550 days and market observations up to 10 calendar days, with a positive close and market capitalization. Optional missing ratios remain not reported.
Report ages can differ substantially, particularly between annual and quarterly reports. Different producing models may also use different judgments. Read the date, fiscal period and model before comparing scores. Private report analysis and account data are not published here.
A refresh reads existing reports and market data. It does not rerun a model or create a new analysis. Compare business fundamentals and your own research constraints alongside the score before making a decision.